DuChateau Vernal BerneDuchateau Flooring

$ 4.99

Price $4.99
Brand Duchateau Flooring
Availability In stock

Local Delivery is Available
( Unloading assistance required.) For  Nationwide Shipping, please Call or Submit Quote Request.

Brand Name Quality Guaranteed!

Color-Matched Accessories Available

Custom Moldings Available

Consultant

Have a question?

WHILE LIMITED SUPPLY LAST

DuChateau Vernal Berne brings a new ambiance to hard-wax oiled floors, lustrous and modern yet subtle to create an atmosphere of tranquility and serenity. Offering an exceptional combination of possibilities for all interiors because of its pure and fresh nature, the essence of the Vernal Collection® is select premium grade flooring with minimal natural knots, natural cracks, and vintage wood elements.

 

Common Name: European Oak

Botanical Name: Quercus SPP

Janka Rating: 1360

Origin: Eastern Europe/Russia

Surface Treatment: Wire-Brush with Micro-Bevel

Finish: All-Natural Hard-Wax Oil

Construction: Engineered

Installation Methods: Glue-Down, Nail-Down, Staple or Floating

Radiant Heating: Yes

Thickness: 5/8” (15 mm)

Top Layer: 1/6” (4 mm)*

Width: 7-7/16” (189 mm), 10-1/4″ (260 mm)**, 12″ (305 mm)**

Length: 72” (1830 mm)

Construction: 3-Ply

Substrate: Poplar

Wood Description: Straight, long grain in trees cut from large stands. The wood’s texture is coarse and characterized by open pores. Wood harvested from the northeastern areas of the species’ distribution zone tends to be denser and tougher while wood from the central regions tends to be straighter and more uniform.

Warranty: Lifetime Structural, 25-Year Finish – Residential, 3-Year Finish – Commercial

Brand DuChateau
Color Tone Dark, Medium
Finish Type All Natural Hard-Wax Oil
Flooring Type Engineered Hardwood
Grade Clear to Select Grade
Length L 72"
Species European Oak
Surface Wire Brushed
Thickness 5/8”
Wear Layer 4mm
Width 7-7/16”
Radiant Heat Yes

 

Follow us Instagram